plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peppers: Capsicum annuum cv.

Botanical name: Capsicum annuum cv.

Common name: Pimiento, Sweet Apple

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 2a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peppers: Capsicum annuum cv."

Early bearing hybrid plants with plump flattened fruits with exceptionally delicious flavor and thick juicy flesh that ripens to yellow or red.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement