plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Delphiniums: Delphinium x belladonna 'Clivedon Beauty'

Botanical name: Delphinium x belladonna 'Clivedon Beauty'

Common name: Delphinium, 'Clivedon Beauty'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: dry, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 7b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

rabbit resistant, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Delphiniums: Delphinium x belladonna 'Clivedon Beauty'"

'Clivedon Beauty' has soft blue flowers with white centers. The belladonna delphiniums have multiple flower stalks, and the flowers are freely arranged on them. They are the best species for cutting.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement