plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

annual salvias: Salvia viridis var. comata 'Marble Arch'

Botanical name: Salvia viridis var. comata 'Marble Arch'

Common name: annual purple sage

also known as (Salvia horminum, annual clary, red-tipped sage, bluebeard, painted sage, wild clary)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement