plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Super Sweet 100'

Botanical name: Lycopersicon x 'Super Sweet 100'

Common name: Tomato, Super Sweet 100 Hybrid Cherry

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Super Sweet 100'"

For real eating pleasure try this unique cherry tomato. Vigorous plants bear an amazing number of bright red, 1 inch fruits in clusters along the indeterminate vines. Enjoy the sugary-sweet fruits by the handful in your garden and serve them with pride in your salads. Grow on stakes or a fence. Indeterminate plant habit. Start seeds indoors. Days to maturity: 65.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement