plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Crocus: Crocus kotschyanus

Botanical name: Crocus kotschyanus

Common name: Kotschy's crocus

also known as (Crocus zonatus)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement