plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Modern Roses: Rosa 'Rockin' Robin'™

Botanical name: Rosa 'Rockin' Robin'™

Common name: Rose, Shrub 'Rockin' Robin'™

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Modern Roses: Rosa 'Rockin' Robin'™"

Shrub Rose 'Rockin' Robin' will keep you garden rockin' all day long! This three-color combo of red, pink, and white really gets things moving around. Continuously producing large clusters of small to medium sized blooms, each ruffled petal is uniquely striped and scented with mild apple fragrance. 'Rockin' Robin' is compact in growth and plants fit neatly into small growing spaces. . . great for perennial gardens and landscapes in general. Glossy green foliage is clean and disease free. Plants are completely winter hardy. Just one look and you'll be singing tweet, tweet too!

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement