plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Modern Roses: Rosa 'Cecile Brunner'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Cecile Brunner'

Common name: Climbing Polyantha rose 'Cecile Brunner' (1894)

also known as (Sweetheart Rose, Maltese rose, Rosa 'Climbing Cecile Brunner')

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
4
times

Name Location
Antique Rose Emporium: Catalog & Wholesale
Brenham

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement