plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Early Girl V Hybrid'

Botanical name: Lycopersicon x 'Early Girl V Hybrid'

Common name: Tomato, Early Girl V Hybrid

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Early Girl V Hybrid'"

Excellent early slicing tomato. Produces a heavy crop of 4 to 6 ounce smooth, bright red, flavorful fruits. An early variety that is sure to please. Indeterminate plants. Days to maturity: 64.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement