plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Myosotis sylvatica 'Rosylva'

Botanical name: Myosotis sylvatica 'Rosylva'

Common name: Forget-Me-Not, 'Rosylva'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Myosotis sylvatica 'Rosylva'"

'Rosesylva' bears pink forget-me-nots in abundance on tidy, rounded plants throughout late spring and early summer. With its spreading habit and reseeding tendencies, this low-growing charmer is ideal for the shaded rock or woodland garden. 'Rosesylva' thrives in light shade with a rich, dampish, well-drained soil.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement