plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Lobelia 'Rose Beacon'

Botanical name: Lobelia 'Rose Beacon'

Common name: Lobelia, 'Rose Beacon'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Lobelia 'Rose Beacon'"

'Rose Beacon' Lobelia's vivid rose pink flowers are the highlight of this lobelia.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement