plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peonies: Paeonia 'Myra MacRae'

Botanical name: Paeonia 'Myra MacRae'

Common name: Peony, Double 'Myra MacRae' (Tischler 1967)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, clay
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peonies: Paeonia 'Myra MacRae'"

'Myra MacRae' is a lovely lavender-pink double flower often 8-9 inches in diameter. The large blooms are carried well above the foliage. A favorite pink double because of its unusual color.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement