plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Deciduous: Caryopteris clandonensis 'Dark Knight'

Botanical name: Caryopteris clandonensis 'Dark Knight'

Common name: Bluebeard 'Dark Knight'

also known as (Blue Mist)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
59
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement