plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Lavatera trimestris 'Pink Beauty'

Botanical name: Lavatera trimestris 'Pink Beauty'

Common name: Lavatera 'Pink Beauty'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Lavatera trimestris 'Pink Beauty'"

A lovely cup-shaped flower with pale pink satin petals veined with rose, 'Pink Beauty' is a newer selection that combines well with the darker 'Silver Cup' variety and lavender Tall Ageratum. Easy to grow.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement