plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Ornamental Grasses: Acorus gramineus 'Oborozuki'

Botanical name: Acorus gramineus 'Oborozuki'

Common name: Grass, Sweet Flag 'Oborozuki'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Ornamental Grasses: Acorus gramineus 'Oborozuki'"

'Oborozuki' is a beautiful golden leafed form of the valuable Sweet Flag Grass. It will brighten up any garden.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement