plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Osteospermum Hybrid 'Cream Symphony'

Botanical name: Osteospermum Hybrid 'Cream Symphony'

Common name: Osteospermum, 'Cream Symphony'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Osteospermum, 'Cream Symphony'
Photo credit: ladybug
Annuals: Osteospermum Hybrid 'Cream Symphony'
Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Osteospermum Hybrid 'Cream Symphony'"

The orchestra is set to perform the selection 'Cream Symphony'. Beautiful cream colored flowers remain upright and erect just waiting for the conductor to signal it's time to begin the performance. And what a performance it is. Opening wide on bright sunny days, this compact plant is sure to impress all who've seen the show. Hardy in Zones 9 through 11.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement