plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Roses: Rosa 'Rainbow's End'™

Botanical name: Rosa 'Rainbow's End'™

Common name: Rose, Miniature 'Rainbow's End'™

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Roses: Rosa 'Rainbow's End'™"

Miniature Rose 'Rainbow's End' is so golden that it's bright colors make a pot o' gold look dull. Its bushy compact plant displays lots of pointed buds and large shapely blooms atop glossy green leaves. One of the best! Blooms are medium-large and full. Flowers are deep yellow blushing to orange-red. Mildly fragrant. Growth habit of 'Rainbow's End' is 12-18 inches and rounded. Proven consistent performer.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement