plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Lemon Boy'

Botanical name: Lycopersicon x 'Lemon Boy'

Common name: Tomato, Lemon Boy Hybrid

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Photo credit: chief cultivator
Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Lemon Boy'
Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Lemon Boy'"

An eye-catching tomato, lemon-yellow throughout, with delicious flavor, Deep globe-shaped fruits average 6 to 7 ounces. Adds color spice to salads and tomato plates. Disease-resistant indeterminate plants. 72 days.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement