plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Lavender: Lavandula x 'Silver Frost'

Botanical name: Lavandula x 'Silver Frost'

Common name: Lavender, 'Silver Frost'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
4
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement