plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Osteospermum Hybrid 'Lemon Symphony'

Botanical name: Osteospermum Hybrid 'Lemon Symphony'

Common name: Osteospermum, 'Lemon Symphony'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Osteospermum, 'Lemon Symphony'
Photo credit: ladybug
Annuals: Osteospermum Hybrid 'Lemon Symphony'
Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Osteospermum Hybrid 'Lemon Symphony'"

A symphony of flowers cover this variety. 'Lemon Symphony' has light yellow flowers opening wide to the sky on bright sunny days. The compact, erect plant form is excellent in containers and flower beds. Combine with blue or purple flowers to set the stage for the show. Hardy in Zones 9 through 11.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement