plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia Hybrid 'White'

Botanical name: Petunia Hybrid 'White'

Common name: Petunia, Surfinia™ 'White'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Petunia, Surfinia™ 'White'
Photo credit: ladybug
Petunias: Petunia Hybrid 'White'
Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia Hybrid 'White'"

Cascading blooms for window boxes and containers! Surfinia is the sophisticated trailing petunia you'll see growing rampant in the window boxes of Europe. Ever-blooming, heat-loving, and long-living—it's everything you want. Hardy in Zones 9 through 11.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement