plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Dicentra 'Margery Fish'

Botanical name: Dicentra 'Margery Fish'

Common name: white fringed bleeding heart

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Dicentra 'Margery Fish'"

'Magery Fish' hails from England. It is more compact than 'Langtrees,' and more heavy flowering. Clear white flowers. The foliage is more blue than any other Dicentra we've seen. Other characteristics are the same. -- edited by dtd pbcouchman

History:

Dicentra 'Margery Fish' was introduced in England.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement