plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Ornamental Grasses: Miscanthus sinensis 'Cabaret'

Botanical name: Miscanthus sinensis 'Cabaret'

Common name: Grass, Maiden 'Cabaret'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Ornamental Grasses: Miscanthus sinensis 'Cabaret'"

'Cabaret' Maiden Grass is a really outstanding variety with wide dark green leaves and creamy variegation. Showy plumes.

   You must login to vote!