plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Roses: Rosa 'Winsome'™

Botanical name: Rosa 'Winsome'™

Common name: Rose, Miniature 'Winsome'™

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Roses: Rosa 'Winsome'™"

Miniature Rose 'Winsome' will definitely win your favor. Mysterious dark lavender-purple colors enrobe each big pointed bud and large shapely bloom. Vigorous and free flowering, the rounded plant has dark green disease-resistant foliage. Growth habit is 16-22 inches and rounded. Blooms are large and full. Little fragrance. Proven performer.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement