plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peonies: Paeonia 'Pink Princess'

Botanical name: Paeonia 'Pink Princess'

Common name: Peony, Single 'Pink Princess'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, clay
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peonies: Paeonia 'Pink Princess'"

'Pink Princess' is a fine pink single that is lighter in color than 'Seashell' and has faintly speckled petals. An excellent peony previously named 'Pink Dawn.' Height is 38 inches.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement