plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Conifers: Thuja occidentalis

Botanical name: Thuja occidentalis

Common name: American arborvitae

also known as (Eastern arborvitae, white-cedar)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement