plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Herbs: Agastache foeniculum 'Alba'

Botanical name: Agastache foeniculum 'Alba'

Common name: white anise hyssop

also known as (Agastache anethiodora, Agastache anisata, anise-mint, white giant hyssop, licorice-mint, Alba, Stachys foeniculum)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement