plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Roses: Rosa 'Minnie Pearl'™

Botanical name: Rosa 'Minnie Pearl'™

Common name: Rose, Miniature 'Minnie Pearl'™

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Roses: Rosa 'Minnie Pearl'™"

Miniature Rose 'Minnie Pearl' will say 'howw-dee' in a big way in your garden. This fine lady carries bouquets of full pointed buds and shapely blossoms. The warm coral colors and abundant green leaves dress up the vigorous, rounded plant. Blooms are medium-large and full. Soft coral pink flowers with a salmon blush. Slightly fragrant. Growth habit is 14-20 inches and rounded. Likes some heat. Proven performer.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement