plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Herbs: Borago officinalis

Botanical name: Borago officinalis

Common name: borage

also known as (cool tankard, tailwort, talewort, beebread, beeplant, starflower)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
4
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement