plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peonies: Paeonia 'Friendship'

Botanical name: Paeonia 'Friendship'

Common name: Peony, Single Hybrid 'Friendship' (Glasscock-Falk 1955)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peonies: Paeonia 'Friendship'"

'Friendship' is a shorter peony with single flowers of a bright pink edged in white. Very floriferous. An unusual and attractive flower.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement