plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hostas: Hosta 'Brim Cup'

Botanical name: Hosta 'Brim Cup'

Common name: Hosta, 'Brim Cup'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
4
times

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hostas: Hosta 'Brim Cup'"

'Brim Cup' Hosta has curious, cupped leaves of rich green with irregular white margins. A relatively small plant with a compact, neat habit. Light lavender blue flowers fade to near white.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement