plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Birch: Betula nigra 'Heritage'

Botanical name: Betula nigra 'Heritage'

Common name: Birch, River 'Heritage'

also known as (Birch, River 'Cully')

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
59
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement