plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peonies: Paeonia 'Nick Shaylor'

Botanical name: Paeonia 'Nick Shaylor'

Common name: Peony, Double 'Nick Shaylor' (Allison 1931)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, clay
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peonies: Paeonia 'Nick Shaylor'"

'Nick Shaylor' Double Peony has large light pink flowers borne on stiff stems of medium height. Dark green foliage. Blooms reliably every year. American Peony Society Gold Medal. A superb pink peony.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement