plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hostas: Hosta x 'Ginko Craig'

Botanical name: Hosta x 'Ginko Craig'

Common name: Hosta, 'Ginko Craig'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
4
times

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hostas: Hosta x 'Ginko Craig'"

'Ginko Craig' leave have white variegation that is fairly thin along the leaf edge. One of the finest of the green/white variegated varieties. Useful as a specimen, mass, or edging.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement