plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Celebrity'

Botanical name: Lycopersicon x 'Celebrity'

Common name: Tomato, Celebrity Hybrid

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
3
times

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Celebrity'"

Packed with disease resistance. Outstanding disease resistance and hybrid vigor make this tomato stand out in the crowd. The strong determinate plants adapt well to bush, cage or shallow stake production. Fruit is large and deep with exceptionally good flavor. Very productive with the ability to produce under a broad range of conditions. Days to maturity: 76.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement