plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Astilbe: Astilbe 'Professor van der Wielen' (thunbergii hybrid)

Botanical name: Astilbe 'Professor van der Wielen' (thunbergii hybrid)

Common name: hybrid astilbe

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement