plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Herbs: Calendula officinalis

Botanical name: Calendula officinalis

Common name: pot-marigold

also known as (common-marigold, yellow goldes, souvenir, Scotch-marigold, ruddles, ruddes, rod's gold, Mary's gold, marybuds, Jack-on-horseback, goldins, goldings, goldes, golds, calendula, Scottish-marigold)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement