plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Clematis: Clematis terniflora

Botanical name: Clematis terniflora

Common name: sweet autumn clematis

also known as (Clematis paniculata, yam-leaf clematis, Clematis flammula var. robusta, Clematis maximowicziana, Clematis chinensis, Clematis dioscoreifolia, Clematis thunbergii)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement