plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Lagenaria siceraria

Botanical name: Lagenaria siceraria

Common name: bottle gourd

also known as (calabash cucumber, white-flowered gourd, common bottle gourd, calabash gourd, white-flower gourd, calabash, Lagenaria leucantha, Lagenaria vulgaris, crookneck gourd, trumpet gourd)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
5
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement