plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Berries: Vaccinium virgatum 'Climax'

Botanical name: Vaccinium virgatum 'Climax'

Common name: rabbiteye blueberry

also known as (Vaccinium ashei 'Climax', rabbit-eye blueberry, smallflower blueberry, southern black blueberry, twiggy whortleberry)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement