plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Better Boy'

Botanical name: Lycopersicon x 'Better Boy'

Common name: Tomato, Better Boy F1 Hybrid

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
4
times

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Better Boy'"

This sturdy indeterminate plant, used by professional gardeners, will give you a heavy set of large, meaty, deep red, globe-shaped fruit. VFN virus resistance. Days to maturity: 72.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement