plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Vegetables: Physalis ixocarpa

Botanical name: Physalis ixocarpa

Common name: Tomatillos, Toma Verde

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
3
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement