plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Myosotis scorpiodes 'Semperflorens'

Botanical name: Myosotis scorpiodes 'Semperflorens'

Common name: Forget-Me-Not, 'Semperflorens'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Myosotis scorpiodes 'Semperflorens'"

Myosotis is a fast spreader, both by seed and stolons. Best grown in evenly moist soil in light shade. Medium blue. Looks great creeping about Hosta sieboldiana 'Elegans'.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement