plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tropical Water Lilies: Nymphaea 'Green Smoke'

Botanical name: Nymphaea 'Green Smoke'

Common name: Water Lily, Green Smoke (Day Blooming Tropical)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

bird attracting, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tropical Water Lilies: Nymphaea 'Green Smoke'"

Green Smoke is a truly special lily in short supply. Smoky green tipped with light blue. All tropical lilies should be treated as annuals.

   You must login to vote!