plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Herbs: Aloysia citrodora

Botanical name: Aloysia citrodora

Common name: lemon-verbena

also known as (Lippia citriodora, Aloysia triphylla, herb Louisa, verbena oil plant, sweet-scented-verbena, limonetto, lemon-scented-verbena, lemon tree, lemon plant, cidron, Aloysia citriodora)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement