plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hostas: Hosta x 'Inniswood'

Botanical name: Hosta x 'Inniswood'

Common name: Hosta, 'Inniswood'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hostas: Hosta x 'Inniswood'"

'Inniswood' Hosta is a popular variety with bright yellow leaves with dark green margins. Thick, slug resistant leaves. A great specimen plant.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement