plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Cabbage: Brassica rapa Chinensis Group

Botanical name: Brassica rapa Chinensis Group

Common name: bok choi

also known as (Pak Choi, Brassica chinensis, celery mustard, Shantung cabbage, choy sum, choi sum, buk choy, bok choy, Chinese white cabbage, Chinese mustard, Chinese cabbage)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement