plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Nemesia fruticans 'Compact Innocence'

Botanical name: Nemesia fruticans 'Compact Innocence'

Common name: Nemesia, 'Compact Innocence'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Nemesia, 'Compact Innocence'
Photo credit: ladybug
Annuals: Nemesia fruticans 'Compact Innocence'
Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Nemesia fruticans 'Compact Innocence'"

You'll have difficulty deciding what your favorite feature of this variety is: its flowers, its fragrance, or its versatility. Its tiny, white snapdragon-type flowers have a tantalizing hit of yellow in the center and the fragrance they emit is a delicious sweet aroma. 'Compact Innocence' has a compact, semi-trailing habit which makes it a good plant for hanging baskets or other containers.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement