plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa x odorata 'Mutabilis'

Botanical name: Rosa x odorata 'Mutabilis'

Common name: Rose, Antique 'Mutabilis' (Prior to 1894)

also known as (Butterfly Rose)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Name Location
Antique Rose Emporium: Catalog & Wholesale
Brenham

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement