plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peonies: Paeonia 'Snow Mountain'

Botanical name: Paeonia 'Snow Mountain'

Common name: Peony, Double 'Snow Mountain' (Bigger 1946)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, clay
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peonies: Paeonia 'Snow Mountain'"

'Snow Mountain' is an excellent bomb-type double flower of pure white. Opens as a flat flower which gradually develops a tall white center. A fine cut flower.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement