plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peppers: Capsicum annuum, Grossum Group 'North Star'

Botanical name: Capsicum annuum, Grossum Group 'North Star'

Common name: Pepper, Sweet 'North Star' Hybrid

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement